2017 Weekend Schedule

Schedule subject to change.

Mt. Baker Stage & Fraser Stage are adjacent and will alternate to serve the same audience!


FRIDAY

Music: 6pm-10pm
Front Gate: 5pm-9:30pm
Box Office: 3pm-9pm

Mt. Baker Stage

5:55 – 6:05pm   Welcome

6:05 – 6:45pm   The Sons of the Rainier

7:15 – 8:15pm   The Boom Booms

9:00 - 10:00pm  John Welsh Band

Fraser Stage

6:45 – 7:15pm   Meghan Yates
                             & the Reverie Machine

8:15 – 9:00pm   Barney Bentall Quartet


SATURDAY

Music: Noon-10pm
Front Gate: 11am-9:30pm
Box Office: 11am-9pm

Mt. Baker Stage

Noon – 12:15pm Mission Pipe Band

12:15 – 1:00pm   Filippo Gambetta & Emilyn Stam

1:45 – 2:45pm     3 Tír

3:45 – 4:30pm     Neon Stars

5:30 – 6:15pm     Kokoma

7:00 – 8:00pm     Jim Byrnes

8:45 – 10:00pm   Locarno

Fraser Stage

1:10 – 1:40pm   Ruby & Smith

3:00 – 3:45pm   Cleia

4:30 – 5:30pm   Square Dance with La Famille Léger

                            & caller Ghislain Jutras

6:15 – 7:00pm   Doug Cox & Ryder Bachman

8:00 – 8:45pm   Grace Love

Ursa Minor Stage

Noon – 12:30pm Andy Hillhouse     

12:30 – 1:00pm   Cleia

1:15 – 1:45pm     Tim Readman

2:10 – 3:00pm     Canada 150 project

3:20 – 4:00pm     Accordian to whom?

4:15 – 5:00pm     Indigenous Voices

Gazebo Participatory Workshop Stage

1:00 – 1:45pm  Festival Choir

2:00 – 2:25pm  Guitar / Dobro

3:00 – 3:45pm  Festival Choir

4:00 – 4:45pm  Ukulele with Ruby's Ukes


SUNDAY
Music: 11am-7pm
Front Gate: 10:45am-6pm
Box Office: 10:45am-5pm

Mt. Baker Stage

11:15 – 11:30am  Festival Choir

11:30 – 12:20pm  The Marcus Mosely Chorale

1:00 – 1:45pm      T. Nile

2:30 – 3:15pm      Pacifika

4:00 – 5:00pm      Valdy with Duck Creak

6:00 – 7:00pm      Mazacote

Fraser Stage

12:20 – 1:00pm  Grace Love

1:45 – 2:30pm    The Starbirds

3:15 – 4:00pm    Doug Cox & Ryder Bachman

5:00 – 6:00pm    Crow Quill Night Owls

Ursa Minor Stage

1:30 – 2:30pm   Young Songs with Sammy D,
                             Mara Hatklin, Lakeisha Hewitt,
                             & Rebecca Sichon

2:45 – 3:30pm   Tim Readman

3:45 – 4:30pm   Knudson & Connaughton

4:45 – 5:30pm   T. Nile